Organizations:

2nd Legislative District Democrats
5th Legislative District Democrats
6th Legislative District Democrats
10th Legislative District Democrats
17th Legislative District Democrats
21st Legislative District Democrats
26th Legislative District Democrats
27th Legislative District Democrats
38th Legislative District Democrats
41st Legislative District Democrats
42nd Legislative District Democrats
43rd Legislative District Democrats
45th Legislative District Democrats
47th Legislative District Democrats
48th Legislative District Democrats
Aerospace Machinists Local 751
Alliance for Gun Responsibility
Clark County Democrats
IBEW #48
Inlandboatmen’s Union of the Pacific
Island County Democrats
Jefferson County Democrats
King County Democrats
King County Young Democrats
Kitsap County Democrats
Laborers Local Union 242
Laborers Local Union 252
The Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
NASW-WA PACE Committee
National Women’s Political Caucus of WA
Pierce County Democrats
Pierce County Young Democrats
Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
San Juan County Democrats
SEIU 775
Snohomish County Indivisible
Thurston County Democrats
Truman National Security Project — Pacific Northwest Chapter
Washington Conservation Voters
Washington Education Association
Washington State Labor Council
Win With Women PAC
Young Democrats of Clark County

 

Current and Former Elected Officials:

  • State Attorney General
    Bob Ferguson
  • Former State Treasurer
    James McIntire
  • Former Congressman
    Brian Baird
  • Congresswoman
    Suzan DelBene
  • Congressman
    Denny Heck
  • Congressman
    Derek Kilmer
  • Congressman
    Adam Smith
  • Washington House Speaker
    Laurie Jinkins
  • State Representative
    Steve Bergquist
  • State Representative
    Brian Blake
  • State Representative
    Mike Chapman
  • State Representative
    Frank Chopp
  • State Representative
    Debra Entenman
  • State Representative
    Jake Fey
  • State Representative
    Joe Fitzgibbon
  • State Representative
    Noel Frame
  • State Representative
    Roger Goodman
  • State Representative
    Mia Gregerson
  • State Representative
    Drew Hansen
  • State Representative
    Zack Hudgins
  • State Representative
    Christine Kilduff
  • State Representative
    Steve Kirby
  • State Representative
    Debra Lekanoff
  • State Representative
    Mari Leavitt
  • State Representative
    John Lovick
  • State Representative
    Nicole Macri
  • State Representative
    Jeff Morris
  • State Representative
    Lillian Ortiz-Self
  • State Representative
    Tina Orwall
  • State Representative
    Dave Paul
  • State Representative
    Mike Pellicciotti
  • State Representative
    Eric Pettigrew
  • State Representative
    Gerry Pollet
  • State Representative
    Alex Ramel
  • State Representative
    Bill Ramos
  • State Representative
    June Robinson
  • State Representative
    Cindy Ryu
  • State Representative
    Mike Sells
  • State Representative
    Tana Senn
  • State Representative
    Sharon Shewmake
  • State Representative
    Vandana Slatter
  • State Representative
    Larry Springer
  • State Representative
    Pat Sullivan
  • State Representative
    My-Linh Thai
  • State Representative
    Javier Valdez
  • State Representative
    Amy Walen
  • Former State Representative
    Mary Lou Dickerson
  • Former State Representative
    Kathleen Drew
  • Former State Representative
    Ruth Kagi
  • Former State Representative
    Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney
  • Former State Representative
    Kris Lytton
  • Former State Representative
    Dawn Mason
  • Former State Representative
    Kristine Reeves
  • Former State Representative
    Larry Seaquist
  • Former State Representative
    Brady Walkinshaw
  • State Senator
    Reuven Carlyle
  • State Senator
    Mona Das
  • State Senator
    Manka Dhingra
  • State Senator
    David Frockt
  • State Senator
    Karen Keiser
  • State Senator
    Patty Kuderer
  • State Senator
    Joe Nguyen
  • State Senator
    Jamie Pedersen
  • State Senator
    Emily Randall
  • State Senator
    Christine Rolfes
  • State Senator
    Dean Takko
  • State Senator
    Kevin Van de Wege
  • State Senator
    Lisa Wellman
  • Former State Senator
    Lisa Brown
  • Former State Senator
    Kevin Ranker
  • City of Lacey Mayor
    Andy Ryder
  • East Wenatchee Councilmember
    Matthew Hepner
  • King County Assessor
    John Arthur Wilson
  • King County Councilmember
    Jeanne Kohl-Welles
  • King County Councilmember
    Dave Upthegrove
  • Olympia Port Commissioner
    E.J. Zita
  • Pierce County Councilmember
    Derek Young
  • Seattle Port Commissioner
    Fred Felleman
  • Snohomish County Councilmember
    Jared Mead
  • Tacoma City Councilmember
    Ryan Mello
  • Thurston County Assessor
    Steve Drew

Community Leaders:

  • Bill Arthur
  • Kurt Beckett
  • Paul Berendt
  • Liz Berry
  • Becky Bogard
  • Kristi Branch
  • Rita Brogan
  • Kathleen Bruce
  • John Comerford
  • Jeanne Cushman
  • Richard de Sam Lazaro
  • Jan Drago
  • Pam Eakes
  • Maj. Gen. (Ret.) Paul D. Eaton
  • Ellen Ferguson
  • Ralph Gorin
  • John Hall
  • Lorraine Howell
  • Maureen Judge
  • John Kane
  • Ann Marie Kimball
  • Edlira Kuka
  • Jeff Manson
  • Ann Martin
  • Linda Mitchell
  • Margaret Morency
  • Michelle Nance
  • Jim Oker
  • Elka Peterson Horner
  • Sarah Reyneveld
  • Dee Ritchie
  • Elaine Rose
  • Jordan Royer
  • Peter Schrappen
  • Mauri Shuler
  • Lauren B. Simonds, MSW
  • Mark Solomon
  • Jacob Thorpe
  • Carol Vipperman
  • Sue Walsh
  • David Wilma
  • Evelyn Yenson

News